sexta-feira, 10 de julho de 2009

Composições.

Há algum tempo atrás comecei a escrever letras, como uma coisa despretensiosa por completo, era só a diversão de cantar coisas que haviam acontecido comigo, mas como tudo na minha vida termina em acumulo as letras tbm foram se acumulando. De umas semanas pra cá senti uma vontade estranha de escrever sobre umas coisas, e de repente fiz a tecnica dos post, caneta e papel > pc > blog, porém tinha muitas pessoas a minha volta, e não quis me expressar no meio de gente que talvez lesse o que eu estava escrevendo, daí comecei a redigir em inglês, (que é ruinzinho, diga-se de passagem aos desavisados) mas funcionou, só que em inglês mta coisa rima, msmo sem a inteñção, comecei a ouvir musicas e pegar a batida, depois virou doideira e cá estou eu postando umas letras em inglês ;)



Why guy ~


Why guy, you crush my heart, many times?
You had fun just staying here and playing with me?
The true love it's hard to find
You run, lying, follow your destiny so separated

Please don't say something about us, today
Cause I won't feel me so good to remain
and try comprehend. if you remind
You've always made me smile

However here I feel darkest,
Behind the gray sky,
it rains, down to me
I cried dear...


When I think about you,
I feel, I fall, So deep inside
That fact, I can't walk trough to new, I'm calling your name tonight

You try explain, but what you should say
You can't say today, you're the same
You love me?, you hate me?, you don't care about 'this'?
Reverse the letters and you get what you always do

You remain?, I don't know, what you said,
If I decide?, Your disguised blame;
You like her I'm not will share nothing about it
Let a poesy in the sand and you'll leave me? I've left you.

I will go
'where i'll go?'
I don't know
there a best place, so...

I started and I'm not upset,
so good, beneath of sunshine,
it's chance, follow me
I smile dear...


Then I don't think about you,
You were a big mistake I can't deny
Is a fact, I can walk trough to new, I'm not calling your name tonight







*~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~*

Um comentário:

Felipe Freitas disse...

Compositora internacional, rsrs.

вlσg